EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ann Elizabeth Pilcher  ( 1843 - 1917 )

also known as
Ann Elizabeth Bowman
parents
born in Wingham 1843
christened in
died in Blean 1917
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Death of husband Frank
Biography

1911
Death of husband Frank

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1870 Bridge  Ann Elizabeth Bowman26Frank Pilcher23